Orlando Lacrosse Open

header photo

Past Champions

2017

High School AA High School A - Red High School A - Green High School A - White High School B - Red
Swarm W. Florida LC Villages LC Monarchs Red PBR 2021
         
2nd:  PBR 2nd:  Rockfish 2nd:  Pasco Lions 2nd:  Tarpons 2nd:  Empire Elite
SF:   Old School LC SF:   Carolina Fury SF:   Seahawks SF:   Stallions SF:   Mid-Coast Renegades
SF:   Florida Generals SF:   First Coast Crush SF:   Palm Beach Storm SF:   Scorpions SF:   Surge
         
High School B - Green High School B2 U14A U14B - Red U14B - Green
Team Maverik Ninjas PBR 2022 Xtreme West Blue Old School LC
         
2nd:  Pasco Lions 2nd:  Mid-Coast Renegades 2nd:  Xtreme West Gold 2nd:  Florida Generals 2nd:  Aces
SF:   Ocala LC SF:   Braveheart SF:   WOC Outlaws SF:   Viera Venom SF:   Team Maverik
SF:   Apopka Talon SF:   Stone Crabs SF:   FCA South SF:   PBR 2023 SF:   Apprentice White
         
U12A U12B U10 10v10 U10 7v7  
Team 91 FCA South PBR U9 Manatee Wildcats  
         
2nd:  Lake Mary Mohicans 2nd:  PBR U11 Select 2nd:  Ohana LC 2nd:  Team Maverik  
SF:   PBR U11 Elite SF:   Xtreme West   SF:   Empire Elite  
SF:   Iron Horse 2024 SF:   Florida Generals     SF:   St. Pete Dragons  
         

Standings/Results


2016

High School AA High School A - Red High School A - Green High School A - White High School B1 - Red
Swordfish Seahawks South St. Augustine Marauders  Rattling Hounds OVO Tampa
         
2nd: W. Orange Gorillas 2nd: Landsharks Brown 2nd: Apprentice Black 2nd: Coolax East 2nd: FCLC
SF:  Ponte Vedra Possums SF:  Sandsharks SF:  Fleming Island SF:  Sicklax SF:  Swarm
SF:  OVO Tampa SF:  Monsters SF:  Apopka Talon SF:  Renegades SF:  FCA Rising Blue
         
High School B1 - Green High School B2 Senior A Senior B - Red Senior B - Green
Storm FCA Rising Orange Iron Horse - 2021 Sec. Mid Coast Renegades Tally Terror
         
2nd: Seahawks U17 2nd: St. Augustine 2nd: Xtreme 2nd: Coyotes 2nd: Creeks
SF:  LaxDawgs   SF:  FCA SF:  Xtreme SF:  Old School LC
SF:  Gainesville Cats   SF:  Ponte Vedra Possums SF:  Chomp LC SF:  Ponte Vedra Possums
         
Junior A Junior B Lightning 10v10 Lightning 7v7  
Empire Elite Monsters FCA Creeks  
         
2nd: Lax Rats 2nd: Iron Horse 2023 - Cit. 2nd: Stealth 2nd: Lax Rats  
SF:  Team Maverik SF:  Ponte Vedra Possums SF:   Iron Horse 2025 SF:  Stealth  
SF:  Iron Horse 2023 - Slew SF:  Creeks SF:   Monsters SF:  Ohana LC  
         

Standings/Results


2015

High School AA High School A - Red High School A - Green High School B - Red High School B - Green
Ponte Vedra Possums South Tampa Sticks Sandsharks Rhinos LC South Tampa Sticks
2nd: Braveheart 2nd: Warhammer 2nd: Beaches LC 2nd: OVO Tampa 2nd: Tampa Elite
SF:  Old School LC SF:  Coolax Oviedo SF:  Purple Rain SF:  Old School LC SF:  Oilers
SF:  Devil Dogs SF:  Monarchs Red SF:  W. Florida LC SF:  Ponte Vedra SF:  Boca Bandits
         
Senior Red Senior Green Junior Lightning  
Premiere Players LC LaxRats LaxRats1 Stealth  
 
2nd: Swarm 2nd: W. Florida LC 2nd: Swarm 2nd: Mohicans         
SF:  FCA South        SF:  Tampa Elite SF:  Pasco Lions       
SF:  Ponte Vedra          SF:  Ponte Vedra SF:  WO Outlaws         

Standings / Results


2014

High School AA High School A High School B - Red  High School B - Green 
Old School LC Lake Mary CFL Express Braveheart Ancient City
   
2nd:  Braveheart 2nd: WO Gorillas 2nd: Xtreme 2nd: Tampa Elite
SF:   Landsharks SF:  Royals SF:  Ponte Vedra 3rd: Oilers
SF:   Gainesville Cats SF:  Xtreme SF:  South Tampa 4th: WO Gorillas
       
Senior Boys Junior Boys - Red  Junior Boys - Green         
PBR South Creeks Tampa Elite         
 
2nd:  Ponte Vedra Patriots 2nd:  Barracudas 2nd:  Lax Rats 1       
SF:   Swarm SF:   Ponte Vedra 3rd:   Monsters     
SF:   Lax Rats SF:   Lax Rats 4th:   Lax Rats 2       

Standings / Results


2013

  High School A High School B  Senior Boys Junior Boys
 Royals Mohicans 1 Creeks Warriors Swarm Gold
 

Photo Not Available

                                                   

   
2nd:  Lake Mary Mohicans 2nd:  Tampa Chill 2nd:  Team Panther 2nd:  Empire LC
3rd:   Renegades 3rd:   Renegades SF:   Swarm SF:   Ravens
4th:   The Pack 4th:   Knights SF:   Team 99 SF:   Iron Man
 

2012

  High School A High School B   U13
 Lake Mary Mohicans Lake Mary Mohicans W. Orange Outlaws White
     
2nd: Seminole Warhawks 2nd: South Orlando Renegades 2nd: Lake Mary Mohicans
3rd:  Tampa Chill 3rd:  St. Augustine Green Machine 3rd:  Orlando Swarm
4th:  West Orange Gorillas Orange    4th:  Seminole Warhawks
 

2011

 High School A  High School B U13 
 West Orange Gorillas Mohicans Freshman West Orange Gorillas 
     
2nd: Royals
2nd: Warhawks Freshman
2nd: Mohicans Red
3rd:  Mohicans
3rd:  West Orange Gorillas
3rd:  Mohicans Grey
4th:  Team Tampa
4th:  Warhawks JV
4th:  Apopka

Read the article on floridalacrossenews.com